A Preschool through 8th Grade Catholic Elementary School
Calendar
Parents
Welcome
School Advisory Board
Parent Club
Parent Toolbox
Grandparents
Alumni
Welcome
Alumni Update Form
Alumni Giving
MyOLPH
Search
Admissions
Welcome
Visit Us
Admission Process
Apply Now
Tuition & Financial Aid
Bus Transportation
FAQs
About
Mission & Philosophy
A Message from our Principal
Catholic Identity
At A Glance
Faculty & Staff
Employment
Contact Us & Directions
Academics
Overview
Early Childhood | PS-K
Primary | Gr. 1-3
Intermediate | Gr. 4-5
Junior High | Gr. 6-8
Learning Support Services
Extended Day Programs
Athletics
Overview
Philosophy
Teams & Schedules
Athletics Calendar
Warrior News
PLACT
Championships
Concussion Protocol
Roundball
Coaching Staff
Student Life
Overview
Arts
After School Clubs
Health & Wellness
Service to Others
Summer Programs
Traditions & Celebrations
Uniforms
Giving
Financing Our Mission
Annual Fund
Dussman Scholarship Fund
Endowment Fund
Ways to Give
Calendar
October 2018
Oct
1
8 Blue Volleyball
10/1/2018
4:00 PM
Away
St. Joseph
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Joseph
7 Volleyball Practice
10/1/2018
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/1/2018
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
5 L Volleyball Practice
10/1/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6 White Volleyball
10/1/2018
5:00 PM
Away
St. Joseph
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Joseph
Cross Country Practice
10/1/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
7 White Volleyball
10/1/2018
6:00 PM
Away
St. Joseph
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Joseph
Grade 8 Parent Sacramental Meeting
10/1/2018
7:00 PM
Oct
2
Gr. 7 attends Mass
10/2/2018
8:30 AM
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/2/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6 Blue Volleyball
10/2/2018
4:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/2/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
St. Catherine Laboure
Cross Country Practice
10/2/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
7 Volleyball
10/2/2018
5:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
5th Football Practice
10/2/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/2/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/2/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/2/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/2/2018
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
St. Catherine Laboure
Oct
3
GBS/GBN Meet
10/3/2018
Neutral
TBA
Grade 4 Prayer Service
10/3/2018
1:30 PM
6 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/3/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
8 Blue Volleyball
10/3/2018
4:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Attea Middle School
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/3/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
St. Catherine Laboure
7 Volleyball
10/3/2018
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
vs
Attea Middle School
5th Football Practice
10/3/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/3/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/3/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/3/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/3/2018
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
St. Catherine Laboure
Oct
4
Blessing of Pets
10/4/2018
Gr. 6 attends Mass
10/4/2018
8:30 AM
6 White Volleyball Practice
10/4/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
7 Volleyball
10/4/2018
4:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
vs
Northbrook Junior High
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/4/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
8 White Volleyball
10/4/2018
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
Northbrook Junior High
Cross Country Practice
10/4/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
5th Football Practice
10/4/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/4/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/4/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/4/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
5 O Volleyball Practice
10/4/2018
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
Oct
5
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/5/2018
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
St. Catherine Tournament
10/5/2018
4:30 PM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Raymond
5th Football Practice
10/5/2018
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/5/2018
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/5/2018
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/5/2018
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Flick Park
St. Catherine Tournament
10/5/2018
5:15 PM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Raymond
St. Catherine Tournament
10/5/2018
6:00 PM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 White Volleyball
vs
Our Lady of Wayside
St. Catherine Tournament
10/5/2018
6:45 PM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Raymond
Oct
6
IESA Cross Country State Sectionals
10/6/2018
Neutral
TBA
OLPH 7th Grade Volleyball Tournament
10/6/2018
8:10 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
5th Football Practice
10/6/2018
9:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/6/2018
9:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/6/2018
9:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/6/2018
9:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Flick Park
OLPH 7th Grade Volleyball Tournament
10/6/2018
9:00 AM
Neutral
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
St. Catherine Tournament
10/6/2018
9:00 AM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
Our Lady of Wayside
St. Catherine Tournament
10/6/2018
9:45 AM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Raymond
5 O Volleyball
10/6/2018
10:40 AM
Away
St. Athanasius
5 O Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
5 L Volleyball
10/6/2018
11:30 AM
Away
St. Athanasius
5 L Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
St. Catherine Tournament Championship Game - if necessary
10/6/2018
1:00 PM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 White Volleyball
vs
Tournament TBA
Oct
7
5th Football
10/7/2018
12:00 PM
Away
Wildwood Park
5th Football
vs
St. Mary of the Woods
7th Football
10/7/2018
1:30 PM
Away
Wildwood Park
7th Football
vs
St. Mary of the Woods
6th Football
10/7/2018
3:00 PM
Away
Notre Dame High School
6th Football
vs
Pope Francis Global Academy
8th Football
10/7/2018
4:30 PM
Away
Notre Dame High School
8th Football
vs
Pope Francis Global Academy
Oct
8
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/8/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
8 Blue Volleyball
10/8/2018
4:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Springman Middle School
5 L Volleyball Practice
10/8/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
7 White Volleyball
10/8/2018
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
vs
Springman Middle School
Cross Country Practice
10/8/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
School Advisory Board Meeting in Hickey Hall
10/8/2018
6:30 PM
Oct
9
Warrior Day
10/9/2018
Gr. 5 attends Mass
10/9/2018
8:30 AM
6 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/9/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/9/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball
10/9/2018
4:30 PM
Away
Faith, Hope & Charity
6 White Volleyball
vs
Faith, Hope & Charity
Cross Country Practice
10/9/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
7 Volleyball
10/9/2018
5:30 PM
Away
Faith, Hope & Charity
7 Volleyball
vs
Faith, Hope & Charity
5th Football Practice
10/9/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/9/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/9/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/9/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8 White Volleyball
10/9/2018
6:30 PM
Away
Faith, Hope & Charity
8 White Volleyball
vs
Faith, Hope & Charity
Oct
10
6 Blue Volleyball
10/10/2018
4:30 PM
Away
St. Mary Lake Forest
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
6 White Volleyball Practice
10/10/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
Cross Country Practice
10/10/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
7 White Volleyball
10/10/2018
5:30 PM
Away
St. Mary Lake Forest
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
5th Football Practice
10/10/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/10/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/10/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/10/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8 White Volleyball
10/10/2018
6:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
8 Blue Volleyball
10/10/2018
6:30 PM
Away
St. Mary Lake Forest
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
7 Volleyball
10/10/2018
7:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
Oct
11
Last day for summer uniform
10/11/2018
Gr. 4 attends Mass
10/11/2018
8:30 AM
6 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/11/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball
10/11/2018
4:30 PM
Away
Sacred Heart Winnetka
6 White Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
7 Volleyball Practice
10/11/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/11/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
Cross Country Practice
10/11/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
8 White Volleyball
10/11/2018
5:30 PM
Away
Sacred Heart Winnetka
8 White Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
5th Football Practice
10/11/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/11/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/11/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/11/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
5 O Volleyball Practice
10/11/2018
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
10/11/2018
6:30 PM
Away
Sacred Heart Winnetka
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
Oct
12
Pep Rally
10/12/2018
1:30 PM
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/12/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
Attea, Central, and Marie Murphy
10/12/2018
4:00 PM
Neutral
Attea Middle School
Cross Country
vs
Cross Country Invitational
7 Volleyball Practice
10/12/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/12/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
5th Football Practice
10/12/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/12/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/12/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/12/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Flick Park
Oct
13
IESA Cross Country State Finals
10/13/2018
Neutral
TBA
Homecoming
10/13/2018
6th Football
10/13/2018
9:00 AM
Home
Johns Park
6th Football
vs
St. Norbert/Sacred Heart/St. Mary LF
5 L Volleyball
10/13/2018
9:00 AM
Away
St. Mary Lake Forest
5 L Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
8th Football
10/13/2018
10:30 AM
Home
Johns Park
8th Football
vs
St. Norbert/Sacred Heart/St. Mary LF
5 O Volleyball
10/13/2018
10:40 AM
Away
St. Mary Lake Forest
5 O Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
7th Football
10/13/2018
12:00 PM
Home
Johns Park
7th Football
vs
Wilmette Catholic
5th Football
10/13/2018
1:30 PM
Home
Johns Park
5th Football
vs
Wilmette Catholic
Oct
15
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/15/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/15/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/15/2018
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
7 Volleyball
10/15/2018
4:30 PM
Away
Bannockburn School
7 Volleyball
vs
Bannockburn School
5 L Volleyball Practice
10/15/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball Practice
10/15/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
Cross Country Practice
10/15/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
7 White Volleyball
10/15/2018
5:30 PM
Away
Bannockburn School
7 White Volleyball
vs
Bannockburn School
Oct
16
Gr. 3 attends Mass
10/16/2018
8:30 AM
5th Football Practice
10/16/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Glenbrook South High School
8 Blue Volleyball
10/16/2018
5:00 PM
Away
St. Athanasius
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
8 White Volleyball
10/16/2018
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Catherine Laboure
Cross Country Practice
10/16/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
6th Football Practice
10/16/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/16/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/16/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
6 Blue Volleyball
10/16/2018
6:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
7 Volleyball
10/16/2018
6:00 PM
Away
St. Athanasius
7 Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
6 White Volleyball
10/16/2018
7:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
Oct
17
5th Football Practice
10/17/2018
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/17/2018
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/17/2018
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/17/2018
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Flick Park
7 Volleyball Practice
10/17/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/17/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
Grade 8 Commitment Ceremony
10/17/2018
7:00 PM
Oct
18
Gr. 2 attends Mass
10/18/2018
8:30 AM
6 White Volleyball Practice
10/18/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/18/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
Cross Country Practice
10/18/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
Volley For The Cure Event
10/18/2018
5:45 PM
Away
St. Raymond
7 Volleyball
vs
St. Raymond
5th Football Practice
10/18/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
6th Football Practice
10/18/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/18/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/18/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8 White Volleyball
10/18/2018
6:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
5 O Volleyball Practice
10/18/2018
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
St. Catherine Laboure
7 White Volleyball
10/18/2018
7:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
Oct
19
NO BUS SERVICE
10/19/2018
Parent Club Meeting in Hickey Hall
10/19/2018
8:30 AM
Grade 3 Bible Ceremony
10/19/2018
1:30 PM
Grades 4 & 5 Boys Night Out
10/19/2018
4:00 PM
6th Football Practice
10/19/2018
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Flick Park
7th Football Practice
10/19/2018
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/19/2018
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Flick Park
Cross Country Practice
10/19/2018
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
Oct
20
CYO Meet
10/20/2018
Neutral
Maryville Academy
Cross Country
vs
Cross Country Invitational
OLPH 8th Grade Volleyball Tournament
10/20/2018
Neutral
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Tournament TBA
6th Football Practice
10/20/2018
8:30 AM
to 10:00 AM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/20/2018
8:30 AM
to 10:00 AM
Flick Park
5th Football
10/20/2018
9:00 AM
Home
Johns Park
5th Football
vs
Queen of All Saints
5 L Volleyball
10/20/2018
9:00 AM
Away
St. Joan of Arc
5 L Volleyball
vs
St. Catherine Laboure
5 O Volleyball
10/20/2018
9:50 AM
Away
St. Joan of Arc
5 O Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
7th Football
10/20/2018
10:30 AM
Home
Johns Park
7th Football
vs
Queen of All Saints
5 L Volleyball
10/20/2018
1:10 PM
Away
St. Joan of Arc
5 L Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
Oct
21
6th Football
10/21/2018
1:00 PM
Away
Notre Dame High School
6th Football
vs
St. Thecla
8th Football
10/21/2018
2:30 PM
Away
Notre Dame High School
8th Football
vs
St. Thecla
Oct
22
6 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/22/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/22/2018
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
5 L Volleyball Practice
10/22/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
St. Catherine Laboure
8 Blue Volleyball
10/22/2018
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Catherine Laboure
6 White Volleyball
10/22/2018
6:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
Grade 2 Sacrament of Reconciliation
10/22/2018
6:30 PM
7 White Volleyball
10/22/2018
7:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
Oct
23
Gr. 8 attends Mass
10/23/2018
8:30 AM
6 White Volleyball Practice
10/23/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6 Blue Volleyball
10/23/2018
4:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
Academy at St. Joan of Arc
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/23/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
St. Catherine Laboure
7 Volleyball
10/23/2018
5:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
vs
Academy at St. Joan of Arc
7th Football Practice
10/23/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/23/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8 Blue Volleyball
10/23/2018
6:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Academy at St. Joan of Arc
Oct
24
Camp MacLean - Grade 6
10/24/2018
to 10/26/2018
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/24/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
St. Catherine Laboure
8 Blue Volleyball
10/24/2018
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
7th Football Practice
10/24/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/24/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
7 White Volleyball
10/24/2018
6:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
Grade 2 Sacrament of Reconciliation
10/24/2018
6:30 PM
Oct
25
Camp MacLean - Grade 6
10/24/2018
to 10/26/2018
Gr. 7 attends Mass
10/25/2018
8:30 AM
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/25/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/25/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/25/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
5 O Volleyball Practice
10/25/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
7th Football Practice
10/25/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/25/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
Oct
26
Camp MacLean - Grade 6
10/24/2018
to 10/26/2018
Council II-3A Football Playoffs
10/26/2018
Neutral
Playoffs TBA
8th Football
vs
Playoffs TBA
End of First Quarter
10/26/2018
Report Cards
10/26/2018
Oct
27
A Division Playoff Game
10/27/2018
10:30 AM
Neutral
Loyola Academy
8th Football
vs
St. Mary of the Woods
Oct
28
Consolation Playoff Game
10/28/2018
1:00 PM
Neutral
Notre Dame High School
7th Football
vs
Pope Francis Global Academy
Oct
29
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/29/2018
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/29/2018
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
7 Volleyball Practice
10/29/2018
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
McDonnell Hall
Oct
30
Gr. 6 attends Mass
10/30/2018
8:30 AM
6 Blue Volleyball
10/30/2018
4:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
8 Blue Volleyball
10/30/2018
5:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
7th Football Practice
10/30/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/30/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8 White Volleyball
10/30/2018
6:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
Oct
31
7th Football Practice
10/31/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
8th Football Practice
10/31/2018
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Flick Park
iCal Feed
Grid View
October 2017
November 2017
December 2017
January 2018
February 2018
March 2018
April 2018
May 2018
June 2018
July 2018
August 2018
September 2018
October 2018
November 2018
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admissions Events
Alumni Events
Alumni News Events
Athletic Events
Basketball Classic
Events Page-public
General Events
Golf
Grade 2 Events
Grade 3 Events
Grade 4 Events
Grade 5 Events
Grade 8 Events
Grandparents Events
Intermediate Events
Junior High Events
Kindergarten Events
Liturgies & Prayer Services
New Families
No School & Early Dismissal
Parent Club Meetings
Parent Events
Performing Arts
Preschool Events
Primary Events
Sacraments
School Advisory Board Meetings
Track
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
5 L Volleyball
5 O Volleyball
5th Football
6 Blue Volleyball
6 White Volleyball
6th Football
7 Volleyball
7 White Volleyball
7th Football
8 Blue Volleyball
8 White Volleyball
8th Football
Cross Country
5BH Basketball
5BL Basketball
5BO Basketball
5BP Basketball
5GL Basketball
5GO Basketball
6BB Basketball
6BW Basketball
6GB Basketball
6GW Basketball
7BB Basketball
7BW Basketball
7G Basketball
7GW Basketball
8BB Basketball
8BW Basketball
8GB Basketball
8GW Basketball
Warriorettes
Boys Lacrosse Blue
Boys Volleyball Blue
Boys Volleyball White
Girls Lacrosse
Golf
Track
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
1123 Church St., Glenview, IL 60025
Phone:
847-724-6990
Fax: 847-724-7025
info@olph-il.org
A Premier Private Education in the Finest Catholic Tradition
OLPH Parish