A Preschool through 8th Grade Catholic Elementary School
Calendar
Parents
Welcome
School Advisory Board
Parent Club
Parent Toolbox
Grandparents
Alumni
Welcome
Alumni Update Form
Alumni Giving
MyOLPH
Search
Admissions
Welcome
Visit Us
Admission Process
Apply Now
Tuition & Financial Aid
Bus Transportation
FAQs
About
Mission & Philosophy
A Message from our Principal
Catholic Identity
At A Glance
Faculty & Staff
Employment
Contact Us & Directions
Academics
Overview
Early Childhood | PS-K
Primary | Gr. 1-3
Intermediate | Gr. 4-5
Junior High | Gr. 6-8
Learning Support Services
Extended Day Programs
Athletics
Overview
Philosophy
Teams & Schedules
Athletics Calendar
Warrior News
PLACT
Championships
Concussion Protocol
Roundball
Coaching Staff
Student Life
Overview
Arts
After School Clubs
Health & Wellness
Service to Others
Summer Programs
Traditions & Celebrations
Uniforms
Giving
Financing Our Mission
Annual Fund
Dussman Scholarship Fund
Endowment Fund
Ways to Give
Calendar
October 2019
Oct
1
BOOK FAIR
10/1/2019
NO BUS SERVICE
10/1/2019
Grade 2 Mass
10/1/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/1/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball Practice
10/1/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
Varsity Soccer
10/1/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Swenson Park
Varsity Soccer
vs
Queen of All Saints
Notre Dame College Prep Grade School CC Invitational
10/1/2019
4:30 PM
Neutral
Notre Dame High School
Cross Country
vs
Cross Country Invitational
6 Blue Volleyball
10/1/2019
5:00 PM
Away
Pope John XXIII
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
Pope John XXIII
8th Football Practice
10/1/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/1/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5 L Volleyball Practice
10/1/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6th Football Practice
10/1/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/1/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
8 Blue Volleyball
10/1/2019
6:00 PM
Away
Pope John XXIII
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Pope John XXIII
7 Volleyball Practice
10/1/2019
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/1/2019
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
Oct
2
BOOK FAIR
10/2/2019
Notre Dame Shadow Day - Grade 8
10/2/2019
Regina Shadow Day
10/2/2019
Grade 4 Prayer Service
10/2/2019
1:30 PM
Varsity Soccer Practice
10/2/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Swenson Park
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/2/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/2/2019
4:45 PM
to 6:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
Cross Country Practice
10/2/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
6 Blue Volleyball
10/2/2019
5:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Catherine Laboure
8th Football Practice
10/2/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/2/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5 P Volleyball Practice
10/2/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6th Football Practice
10/2/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/2/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
8 White Volleyball
10/2/2019
6:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Catherine Laboure
Oct
3
BOOK FAIR
10/3/2019
Grade 8 Mass
10/3/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
Varsity Soccer Practice
10/3/2019
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
5 O Volleyball Practice
10/3/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6 White Volleyball
10/3/2019
4:30 PM
Away
St. Joan of Arc
6 White Volleyball
vs
Academy at St. Joan of Arc
Cross Country Practice
10/3/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
7 White Volleyball
10/3/2019
5:30 PM
Away
St. Joan of Arc
7 White Volleyball
vs
Academy at St. Joan of Arc
8th Football Practice
10/3/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/3/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
7 Volleyball Practice
10/3/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
5th Football Practice
10/3/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
6th Football Practice
10/3/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
8 White Volleyball
10/3/2019
6:30 PM
Away
St. Joan of Arc
8 White Volleyball
vs
Academy at St. Joan of Arc
Oct
4
Blessing of Pets
10/4/2019
NO BUS SERVICE
10/4/2019
Warrior Day
10/4/2019
Varsity Soccer Practice
10/4/2019
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
Cross Country Practice
10/4/2019
4:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
8th Football Practice
10/4/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
7th Football Practice
10/4/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Johns Park
6th Football Practice
10/4/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/4/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Johns Park
Volley For The Cure
10/4/2019
6:00 PM
Away
St. Raymond
7 Volleyball
vs
TBA
Oct
5
BYE WEEK
10/5/2019
TBD
OLPH 7th Grade Volleyball Invite
10/5/2019
8:20 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Norbert
5th Football
10/5/2019
9:00 AM
Home
Notre Dame High School
5th Football
vs
Queen of All Saints
5 P Volleyball
10/5/2019
9:00 AM
Away
St. Athanasius
5 P Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
OLPH 7th Grade Volleyball Invite
10/5/2019
9:10 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
5 L Volleyball
10/5/2019
9:50 AM
Away
St. Athanasius
5 L Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
7th Football
10/5/2019
10:30 AM
Home
Notre Dame High School
7th Football
vs
Queen of All Saints
5 O Volleyball
10/5/2019
10:40 AM
Away
St. Athanasius
5 O Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
5 L Volleyball
10/5/2019
11:30 AM
Away
St. Athanasius
5 L Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
Oct
6
BYE WEEK
10/6/2019
Neutral
Oct
7
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/7/2019
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
Varsity Soccer Practice
10/7/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Swenson Park
6 White Volleyball
10/7/2019
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
Cross Country Practice
10/7/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
8 White Volleyball
10/7/2019
6:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
Grade 8 Parent Sacramental Meeting
10/7/2019
6:30 PM
7 Volleyball Practice
10/7/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/7/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
Oct
8
Grade 7 Mass
10/8/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
6 Blue Volleyball
10/8/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Northbrook Junior High
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
Northbrook Junior High
8 Blue Volleyball
10/8/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Northbrook Junior High
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Northbrook Junior High
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/8/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
Varsity Playoffs
10/8/2019
4:30 PM
Neutral
Swenson Park
Varsity Soccer
vs
St. Catherine Laboure
7 White Volleyball
10/8/2019
5:00 PM
Away
Northbrook Junior High
7 White Volleyball
vs
Northbrook Junior High
Cross Country Practice
10/8/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
8th Football Practice
10/8/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/8/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5 L Volleyball Practice
10/8/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6th Football Practice
10/8/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/8/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
7 Volleyball Practice
10/8/2019
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
Oct
9
Loyola Shadow Days - Grade 8
10/9/2019
NO BUS SERVICE
10/9/2019
Varsity Soccer Practice
10/9/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Swenson Park
6 Blue Volleyball
10/9/2019
5:00 PM
Away
St. Joseph
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
6 White Volleyball
10/9/2019
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
Cross Country Practice
10/9/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
8th Football Practice
10/9/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/9/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5 P Volleyball Practice
10/9/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6th Football Practice
10/9/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/9/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
7 Volleyball
10/9/2019
6:00 PM
Away
St. Joseph
7 Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
7 White Volleyball
10/9/2019
6:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
8 Blue Volleyball
10/9/2019
7:00 PM
Away
St. Joseph
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
8 White Volleyball
10/9/2019
7:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
Oct
10
GBN Junior High Invitational
10/10/2019
Neutral
Glenbrook North High School
Loyola Shadow Days - Grade 8
10/10/2019
Grade 6 Mass
10/10/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
6 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/10/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/10/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
5 O Volleyball Practice
10/10/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
Soccer Playoffs For Winner of Tuesday's Game
10/10/2019
5:15 PM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
Varsity Soccer
vs
St. James Arlington Heights
6 White Volleyball
10/10/2019
5:30 PM
Away
St. Athanasius
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
8th Football Practice
10/10/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/10/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/10/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
Mary Seat of Wisdom Scrimmage
10/10/2019
6:00 PM
Away
Hinkley Field
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/10/2019
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
Canceled
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
10/10/2019
6:30 PM
Away
St. Athanasius
7 Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
8 Blue Volleyball
10/10/2019
7:30 PM
Away
St. Athanasius
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
Oct
11
Pep Rally
10/11/2019
1:30 PM
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/11/2019
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
Attea Meet
10/11/2019
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Attea Middle School
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/11/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8th Football Practice
10/11/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
7th Football Practice
10/11/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
6th Football Practice
10/11/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
5th Football Practice
10/11/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
Oct
12
IESA Sectional Meet
10/12/2019
Neutral
Homecoming
10/12/2019
5 P Volleyball
10/12/2019
9:00 AM
Away
St. Francis Xavier
5 P Volleyball
vs
Faith, Hope & Charity
5 L Volleyball
10/12/2019
11:30 AM
Away
St. Francis Xavier
5 L Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
5 L Volleyball
10/12/2019
12:20 PM
Away
St. Francis Xavier
5 L Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
5 O Volleyball
10/12/2019
1:10 PM
Away
St. Francis Xavier
5 O Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
Oct
13
6th Football
10/13/2019
9:00 AM
Neutral
Loyola Academy
6th Football
vs
St. Thecla
8th Football
10/13/2019
10:30 AM
Neutral
Loyola Academy
8th Football
vs
St. Thecla
7th Football
10/13/2019
12:00 PM
Neutral
Loyola Academy
7th Football
vs
St. Mary of the Woods
5th Football
10/13/2019
1:30 PM
Neutral
Loyola Academy
5th Football
vs
St. Mary of the Woods
Oct
14
Last day for summer uniform
10/14/2019
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/14/2019
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
10/14/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Attea Middle School
7 Volleyball
vs
Attea Middle School
8 White Volleyball
10/14/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Attea Middle School
8 White Volleyball
vs
Attea Middle School
Cross Country Practice
10/14/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
Playoff Championship Game
10/14/2019
6:30 PM
Neutral
Notre Dame High School
School Advisory Board Meeting in Hickey Hall
10/14/2019
6:30 PM
Oct
15
Grade 5 Mass
10/15/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
6 White Volleyball Practice
10/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/15/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
Cross Country Practice
10/15/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
8 Blue Volleyball
10/15/2019
5:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Faith, Hope & Charity
8th Football Practice
10/15/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/15/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5 L Volleyball Practice
10/15/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6th Football Practice
10/15/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/15/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/15/2019
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
Oct
16
6 White Volleyball Practice
10/16/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Canceled
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
10/16/2019
5:00 PM
Away
St. Norbert
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Norbert
Cross Country Practice
10/16/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
6 Blue Volleyball
10/16/2019
5:30 PM
Away
Sacred Heart Winnetka
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
8th Football Practice
10/16/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/16/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5 P Volleyball Practice
10/16/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
6th Football Practice
10/16/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/16/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
8 White Volleyball
10/16/2019
6:00 PM
Away
St. Norbert
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Norbert
7 Volleyball Practice
10/16/2019
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
10/16/2019
6:30 PM
Away
Sacred Heart Winnetka
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
Grade 2 Commitment Ceremony
10/16/2019
6:30 PM
Oct
17
Grade 4 Mass
10/17/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
6 White Volleyball Practice
10/17/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/17/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
10/17/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Springman Middle School
7 Volleyball
vs
Springman Middle School
5 O Volleyball Practice
10/17/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/17/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
10/17/2019
5:00 PM
Away
Springman Middle School
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Springman Middle School
Cross Country Practice
10/17/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Attea Park
8th Football Practice
10/17/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/17/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
6th Football Practice
10/17/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/17/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
7 White Volleyball Practice
10/17/2019
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
Jammin' In Jammies Presents Jamie on the Farm
10/17/2019
6:30 PM
McDonnell Hall
Oct
18
St. Catherine 6th Grade Volleyball Tournament
10/18/2019
3:45 PM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
Grades 4 & 5 Girls Night Out
10/18/2019
4:00 PM
8th Football Practice
10/18/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
7th Football Practice
10/18/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Johns Park
6th Football Practice
10/18/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/18/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Johns Park
Cross Country Practice
10/18/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Attea Park
Oct
19
St. Catherine Laboure 6th Grade Volleyball Tournament
10/19/2019
8:00 AM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 White Volleyball
vs
Academy at St. Joan of Arc
St. Catherine Laboure Tournament
10/19/2019
8:45 AM
Away
St. Catherine Laboure
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
5th Football
10/19/2019
9:00 AM
Home
Johns Park
5th Football
vs
Evanston Catholic
5 L Volleyball
10/19/2019
9:00 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
5 L Volleyball
vs
Faith, Hope & Charity
5 O Volleyball
10/19/2019
9:50 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
5 O Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
5 P Volleyball
10/19/2019
9:50 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
5 P Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
CYO Meet
10/19/2019
10:00 AM
Neutral
Maryville Academy
7th Football
10/19/2019
10:30 AM
Home
Johns Park
7th Football
vs
Evanston Catholic
5 L Volleyball
10/19/2019
10:40 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
5 L Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
IESA State Championship Meet
10/19/2019
11:00 AM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure 6th Grade Volleyball Tournament
10/19/2019
11:00 AM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Raymond
5 O Volleyball
10/19/2019
11:30 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
5 O Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
5 P Volleyball
10/19/2019
11:30 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
5 P Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
6 White Volleyball
10/19/2019
11:45 AM
Away
St. Catherine Laboure
6 White Volleyball
vs
Sacred Heart Winnetka
St. Catherine Tournament
10/19/2019
12:30 PM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
6th Football
10/19/2019
2:00 PM
Away
Lake Forest East Field
8th Football
10/19/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Lake Forest East Field
8th Football
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
Oct
21
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/21/2019
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball
10/21/2019
5:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
7 White Volleyball
10/21/2019
6:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
8 White Volleyball
10/21/2019
7:30 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Athanasius
Oct
22
Grade 3 Mass
10/22/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
8 White Volleyball
10/22/2019
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
6 White Volleyball
10/22/2019
5:00 PM
Away
St. Joseph
6 White Volleyball
vs
St. Joseph
8th Football Practice
10/22/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:15 PM
7th Football Practice
10/22/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:15 PM
Johns Park
5 L Volleyball Practice
10/22/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
7 White Volleyball
10/22/2019
6:00 PM
Away
St. Joseph
7 White Volleyball
vs
St. Joseph
7 Volleyball
10/22/2019
6:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
6 Blue Volleyball
10/22/2019
7:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
6 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
8 Blue Volleyball
10/22/2019
7:00 PM
Away
St. Joseph
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
Oct
23
Camp MacLean - Grade 6
10/23/2019
8th Football Practice
10/23/2019
3:50 PM
to 5:20 PM
7th Football Practice
10/23/2019
3:50 PM
to 5:20 PM
Johns Park
5 P Volleyball Practice
10/23/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Niles Family Fitness Center
7 Volleyball
10/23/2019
6:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 Volleyball
vs
Faith, Hope & Charity
Grade 8 Commitment Ceremony
10/23/2019
6:30 PM
7 White Volleyball
10/23/2019
7:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
7 White Volleyball
vs
Faith, Hope & Charity
Oct
24
Camp MacLean - Grade 6
10/24/2019
Grade 2 Mass
10/24/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
Grade 3 Bible Ceremony
10/24/2019
1:30 PM
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/24/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball Practice
10/24/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
OLPH Playdium
8th Football Practice
10/24/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:15 PM
7th Football Practice
10/24/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:15 PM
Johns Park
Oct
25
Camp MacLean - Grade 6
10/25/2019
End of First Quarter
10/25/2019
Report Cards
10/25/2019
Parent Club Meeting in Hickey Hall
10/25/2019
8:30 AM
8th Football Practice
10/25/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Johns Park
7th Football Practice
10/25/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Johns Park
7th Football Practice
10/25/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
Oct
26
OLPH 8th Grade Volleyball Tournament
10/26/2019
8:20 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 White Volleyball
vs
Pope John XXIII
vs
St. James Arlington Heights
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
OLPH 8th Grade Volleyball Invite
10/26/2019
9:10 AM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
St. Anne
vs
OLPH White
vs
St. James Arlington Heights
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
vs
Tournament TBA
vs
TBA
Football Playoffs
10/26/2019
1:00 PM
Neutral
Notre Dame High School
8th Football
vs
Queen of All Saints
7th Football
10/26/2019
2:30 PM
Neutral
Notre Dame High School
Endowment Mass
10/26/2019
5:00 PM
Oct
27
Football Playoffs
10/27/2019
Neutral
Oct
28
Council II-3A Playoffs
10/28/2019
5:00 PM
Neutral
St. Catherine Laboure
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Francis Xavier
Oct
29
Council II-3A Playoffs
10/29/2019
Neutral
Playoffs TBA
8 White Volleyball
vs
St. Mary Lake Forest
Grade 8 Mass
10/29/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
Council II-3A Playoffs
10/29/2019
5:00 PM
Home
OLPH Playdium
8 Blue Volleyball
vs
Playoffs TBA
8th Football Practice
10/29/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/29/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/29/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
Oct
30
Council II-3A Playoffs
10/30/2019
Neutral
Playoffs TBA
Council II-3A Playoffs
10/30/2019
Neutral
Playoffs TBA
8th Football Practice
10/30/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/30/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/30/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
Oct
31
8 Blue Volleyball Practice
10/31/2019
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
OLPH Playdium
8th Football Practice
10/31/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
7th Football Practice
10/31/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
5th Football Practice
10/31/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Johns Park
iCal Feed
Grid View
October 2018
November 2018
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
July 2020
August 2020
September 2020
October 2020
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admissions Events
Alumni Events
Alumni News Events
Athletic Events
Basketball Classic
Events Page-public
General Events
Golf
Grade 2 Events
Grade 3 Events
Grade 4 Events
Grade 5 Events
Grade 8 Events
Grandparents Events
Intermediate Events
Junior High Events
Kindergarten Events
Liturgies & Prayer Services
New Families
No School & Early Dismissal
Parent Club Meetings
Parent Events
Performing Arts
Preschool Events
Primary Events
Sacraments
School Advisory Board Meetings
Track
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
5 L Volleyball
5 O Volleyball
5 P Volleyball
5th Football
6 Blue Volleyball
6 White Volleyball
6th Football
7 Volleyball
7 White Volleyball
7th Football
8 Blue Volleyball
8 White Volleyball
8th Football
Cross Country
Varsity Soccer
5BL Basketball
5BO Basketball
5BP Basketball
5GL Basketball
5GO Basketball
5GP Basketball
6BB Basketball
6BW Basketball
6GB Basketball
6GW Basketball
7BB Basketball
7BW Basketball
7G Basketball
8BB Basketball
8BW Basketball
8GB Basketball
8GW Basketball
Warriorettes
Boys Lacrosse Blue
Boys Lacrosse White
Boys Volleyball Blue
Boys Volleyball White
Girls Lacrosse
Golf
Track
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
1123 Church St., Glenview, IL 60025
Phone:
847-724-6990
Fax: 847-724-7025
info@olph-il.org
A Premier Private Education in the Finest Catholic Tradition
OLPH Parish