Calendar

Pick a Team

  • 8GB Basketball

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Tony Belmont

Coaches

Schedule

print
Away
League
vs.
Pope John XXIII
Win 30-16
Pope John XXIII
Away
League
vs.
St. Mary Lake Forest
Win 28-20
St. Mary Lake Forest
Neutral
Tournament

Kate Conlon Silver Division Tournament

Non-League
vs.
St. Theresa
Loss 25-32
Lincoln Middle School
Home
Tournament

Kate Conlon Tournament

Non-League
vs.
St. Joan of Arc
Loss 15-41
Neutral
Tournament

Kate Conlon Tournament

Non-League
vs.
St. Francis Xavier
Win 28-25
Lincoln Middle School
Neutral
Tournament

Kate Conlon Silver Division Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Tournament TBA
Neutral
Tournament

Kate Conlon Silver Division Tournament

League
vs.
Tournament TBA
Home
League
vs.
Northbrook Junior High
Win 25-22
Away
League
vs.
St. Joseph
Win 35-29
Home
League
vs.
Attea Middle School
Loss 18-39
Away
League
vs.
St. Francis Xavier
Loss 24-29
St. Francis Xavier
Home
League
vs.
St. Athanasius
Win 29-23
Home
League
vs.
St. Joan of Arc
Win 16-9
Home
League
vs.
Sacred Heart Winnetka
Loss 28-31
Away
League
vs.
Springman Middle School
Loss 36-39
Springman Middle School
Home
League
vs.
St. Norbert
Away
League
vs.
St. Athanasius
Win 43-33
Home
League
vs.
St. Norbert
Loss 23-27
Away
League
vs.
St. Francis Xavier
Loss 28-33
St. Francis Xavier
Away
League
vs.
St. Norbert
Win 40-37
Home
League
vs.
Pope John XXIII
Win 24-5
Home
Invitational

City-Suburb Catholic Cup

Non-League
vs.
Frances Xavier Warde
Away
League
vs.
St. Joan of Arc
St. Joan of Arc
Home
League
vs.
St. Joseph
Away
League
vs.
Sacred Heart Winnetka
Sacred Heart Winnetka
Home
League
vs.
St. Mary Lake Forest
Neutral
Playoff

Council II-3A Playoffs

League
vs.
Playoffs TBA
Playoffs TBA
Neutral
Playoff

Council II-3A Playoffs

League
vs.
Playoffs TBA
Playoffs TBA
Neutral
Playoff

Council II-3A Playoffs

League
vs.
Playoffs TBA
Playoffs TBA
Neutral
Playoff

Council II-3A Championship Game

League
vs.
Playoffs TBA
A Premier Private Education in the Finest Catholic Tradition